Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Staffing - Updated September 2021

 Executive Head Teacher

Mr S Meakin 
 Academy Head Teacher Mrs C Dancer 

Year

Staff

Area of Responsibility

LSA's

Reception

Mrs K Sumner

 

PSHE/RE

 

Mrs J Hamer/Mrs Harris (Job Share)

Mrs Legge 

(Speech & Language Champion)

Mrs D Robertshaw

Mrs T Wheelhouse

 

SLT EY Leader/Maths

Year 1

Mrs A Watson

 

Anti-Bullying/DSL

 

Mrs E Kennedy

Miss R Poulton

(Mrs V Clarke)

 

 

Miss C Lawes

 

(Miss R Clarke SCITT student)

 

SLT - Wellbeing Lead/Mentor

 

Year 2

Mrs J Vincent

Mrs K Deane

History

Computing

Mrs D Mann

 

 

Mrs D Mann

Mrs M Trendall

Maths

Year 3

Mrs L Sykes

Mrs R Sowter

Art/DT

English

 

Mrs M Mann

 

Mrs H Michaels

 

 

Mrs R Rea

Geography

Year 4

Mrs J Lee

SLT Curriculum/Maths

 Mrs J Brade

(Mrs J Young, Mrs S Joel)

 

Mrs C Siviter

 

English

Year 5

Miss K Brown

 

Art/DT

 

Mrs K Gregory

Mrs M Slark

 

Miss S Hawton

English

Year 6

Mr M Smith 

SLT - Assessment/EVC

Achievement Lead

 

Mrs B Brown 

Mrs L Graves

Miss E Young

 

 

Ms T Weller

Science/Music/Peer Mentors

Inclusion Lead

Miss T Bicknell

 

Intervention Teacher:

Mrs P Sanghavi

Intervention Teaching Assistants:

Mrs S Joel

Mrs J Young

 

Senior LeadershipTeam (SLT)

DSL/Safeguarding - Mrs C Dancer

Early Years - Mrs T Wheelhouse

Achievement - Mr M Smith

Curriculum - Mrs J Lee

Wellbeing - Miss C Lawes

Inclusion - Miss T Bicknell

 

PPA teacher - Mrs J Brade (French/Multi-Culture)

HLTA PPA Cover teachers

Mrs J Young

Mrs H Legge

 

 ELSA

Mrs A Sherry

Mrs B Brown

Mrs L Graves

 


PE / Sports Coach
- Mrs S Ramsden

Office Staff - Mrs R Boys, Mrs J Chalkley, Mrs K Bridger 

IT Technician - Mrs K Chick

Librarian - Mrs M Smart

Extended Services (Breakfast Club/ After School Club) - Debbie Brazil – Club Supervisor (BC/ASC), Nicola Patrick (ASC), Marie Slark (BC), Sue Gregory (BC), Maria Dulic (ASC) 

Site Manager - Mr S Morgan

 

Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy